Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Agricultural Science

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 2 Agricultural Science practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

233 prompts matching "Explain how farmed fish reach the market"

Show supply and demand with a produce example

Help me with a JSS3 Agricultural Science project explaining, with a simple diagram descrip

Quiz me on the uses of farm records

Quiz me as a JSS3 Agricultural Science tutor. Ask me five questions one at a time on the u

Explain digital record-keeping back to tutor

I just learned about computer-aided farm records in JSS3 Agricultural Science. Let me expl

Practice set on the stock exchange in agriculture

Give me a practice set of 6 JSS3 Agricultural Science questions on the meaning of a stock/

Research the Nigerian commodity exchange

Help me with a JSS3 Agricultural Science project researching how the Nigerian Commodity Ex

Check my idea that only rich people use the exchange

I think the stock/commodity exchange is only for wealthy businesspeople, not ordinary farm

Practice set on the importance of the stock exchange

Give me a practice set of 6 JSS3 Agricultural Science questions on the importance of the s

List the benefits of the exchange to the nation

Help me with a JSS3 Agricultural Science project listing the benefits of the stock/commodi

Explain export promotion back to my tutor

I just studied the meaning of export promotion in JSS3 Agricultural Science. Let me explai

Explain farmer benefits of exporting back to tutor

I just studied the benefits of export promotion to farmers in JSS3 Agricultural Science. L

List the benefits export promotion gives farmers

Help me with a JSS3 Agricultural Science project listing the benefits export promotion giv

Explain national export benefits back to tutor

I just studied the benefits of export promotion to Nigeria as a nation in JSS3 Agricultura

Practice set reviewing forests and their uses

Give me a practice set of 6 JSS3 Agricultural Science questions reviewing forests and fore

Explain forest uses back to my tutor

I have been reviewing forests and their uses in JSS3 Agricultural Science. Let me explain

Review fish farming for JSS3 practicals

Act as my JSS3 Agricultural Science tutor. Review with me the key points of fish farming,

Quiz me on fish farming practices

Quiz me as a JSS3 Agricultural Science tutor. Ask me five questions one at a time reviewin

Scenario: a small-scale catfish farmer's challenges

Roleplay as a small-scale catfish farmer in Ogun State facing poor water quality in his po

Careers in Nigerian fisheries

Act as a career guidance counsellor for JSS3 Nigerian students. Explain what a fisheries o

Explain weed identification back to my tutor

I just practised identifying common weeds in JSS3 Agricultural Science. Let me explain the

Explain weed control choices back to my tutor

I just practised planning weed control for a farm scenario in JSS3 Agricultural Science. L

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.