Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Agricultural Science

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 2 Agricultural Science practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Teach me how forests affect climate and soil"

Understand what agriculture really means

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the meaning of agriculture using a sim

BECE-style question on the first farmers and the move from gathering to growing

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on the firs

Check my understanding of what agriculture means

Test whether I truly understand the meaning of agriculture at JSS1 level. Ask me a tricky

Teach me why agriculture matters to Nigeria

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the importance of agriculture to indi

Explain fishery and forestry back to you

I just studied the types of agriculture in JSS1, including fishery and forestry. Let me ex

Teach me subsistence versus commercial farming

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the difference between subsistence, c

Teach me monocot versus dicot crops

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the difference between monocotyledonou

Teach me the many uses of crops

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the different uses of crops to humans

Teach me the farm animals as a source of food

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me farm animals as a source of food, in

Teach me what a weed is

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the meaning of a weed and help me ide

Quiz me on how a weed survives hard conditions

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor and quiz me on how a weed survives hard conditio

The 'weed' my grandmother uses for medicine

My grandmother picks a particular weed near our fence to treat stomach upset. As a JSS1 st

Teach me the methods of weed control

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the main methods of weed control — cul

Careers in crop protection and weed management

As a JSS1 student, help me understand how learning weed control methods connects to career

Teach me the effect of weed control on the crop

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the effect of weed control on the cro

Teach me field pests versus storage pests

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the difference between field pests and

Teach me safe methods of controlling insect pests

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Complete my understanding of insect pest class

Teach me the four factors of agricultural production

Act as my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the four factors of agricultural produ

Teach me what a farm manager actually does

You are my JSS1 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me what a farm manager actually does, in

Check my understanding: is management the same as just working hard?

Test whether I, a JSS1 student, understand that management means planning, organising and

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.