Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Agricultural Science

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 2 Agricultural Science practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

238 prompts matching "BECE question on classification of insect pests III"

Teach me the meaning of crop propagation

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the meaning of crop propagation and t

Teach me the pros and cons of sexual propagation

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the advantages and disadvantages of s

Careers in the work of an extension officer

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and courses of st

Teach me the meaning and importance of irrigation

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the meaning and importance of irrigat

Teach me common bacterial diseases of farm animals

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me about common bacterial diseases of fa

Teach me common viral diseases of farm animals

You are my personal JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me about common viral diseases

Teach me common protozoan diseases of farm animals

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me about common protozoan diseases of fa

Teach me economic and environmental uses of forest resources

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the economic and environmental uses o

List consequences of deforestation

Help me list the main consequences of logging and farming-related deforestation on Nigeria

Build a seasonal calendar of cultural practices

Help me design a simple seasonal calendar showing when to carry out thinning, mulching, st

Teach me prevention of bacterial diseases

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me prevention and control measures for b

Teach me prevention of viral diseases

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me prevention and control measures for v

Describe a map of Nigeria's forest zones

Help me describe a simple labelled map of Nigeria showing where different forest types, su

Scenario: planning to sell a pond of catfish

Let's roleplay a Nigerian farm scenario for JSS2. My catfish are fully grown and ready to

Practice set on farm structure maintenance

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Give me five practice questions on the uses and

Practice set on identifying farm buildings

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Give me five practice questions on identifying

Practice set on farm building maintenance

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Give me five practice questions on the uses and

Check my thinking on farm building maintenance

As a JSS2 student, I sometimes think a farm building only needs attention when it collapse

Practice set comparing propagation methods

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Give me five practice questions comparing the a

Quiz me on why cultural practices matter

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.