Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Agricultural Science

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 2 Agricultural Science practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

226 prompts matching "Learn what to observe during a farm visit"

Roleplay a visit to a poultry farm building

Let's roleplay. You are a poultry farmer in Nigeria and I am a JSS2 student visiting your

Explain why visitors disinfect boots on a farm

I just studied biosecurity in my JSS2 Agricultural Science class. Let me explain in my own

Understand what a farm structure means

You are my personal JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me the meaning of a farm struct

Check if I confuse farm structures with farm tools

I am a JSS2 student and I sometimes confuse farm structures with farm tools. Ask me questi

Scenario: advising a farmer which method to use

Let's roleplay a Nigerian farm scenario for JSS2. A farmer wants to plant a new crop and a

Teach me common farm tools and their uses

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me about common farm tools such as the h

Quiz me on farm tool uses

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time

Practice set on farm tool identification

Act as my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Give me five practice questions identifying com

BECE-style question on farm tools

Act as a BECE Agricultural Science examiner. Give me one JSS2-level exam-style question on

Build a farm tool maintenance checklist

Help me create a simple checklist for cleaning and maintaining common farm tools like the

Check my thinking on farm tool safety

As a JSS2 student, I sometimes think it's fine to leave farm tools like cutlasses lying ar

Teach me common protozoan diseases of farm animals

You are my JSS2 Agricultural Science tutor. Teach me about common protozoan diseases of fa

Explain why fish farming matters to Nigeria

I just studied fishery in my JSS2 Agricultural Science class. Let me explain in my own wor

List benefits of fish farming to communities

Help me list at least five benefits of fish farming to Nigerian communities, covering inco

Scenario: choosing a fish farming system for a river town

Let's roleplay a Nigerian farm scenario for JSS2. I live near a large river and want to st

Tour of a village farm to spot structures

Let's roleplay. You are an experienced farmer showing me around a small farm in a Nigerian

Explain fences and silos back to my tutor

I just studied farm structures like fences and silos in my JSS2 Agricultural Science class

Careers that design and build farm structures

Act as a career guidance counsellor for JSS2 students. Tell me about careers such as agric

Check my thinking on neglecting farm structures

As a JSS2 student, I sometimes think farm structures don't need maintenance once they are

Careers in farm building design

Act as a career guidance counsellor. Tell me about careers in Nigeria that involve plannin

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.