Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Business Studies

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Business Studies practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

313 prompts matching "The meaning of office procedures"

Spot my mistake: The meaning of market

Write a short JSS2 Business Studies answer about the meaning of market that contains three

Spot my mistake: The meaning of trade

Show me a worked example on the meaning of trade with an error somewhere in it. Do not tel

Teach me the meanings of data and information

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the difference between data and informatio

Quiz me on the procedure for handling mail

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor and quiz me one question at a time on the correct pr

Draft a response email as office practice

Help me, a JSS2 Business Studies student, draft a short, simple response email as if I wor

Explain types of office documents

I am a JSS2 student. Explain in simple words the different types of office documents, such

Practice set on identifying office documents

Give me five practice questions as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor that test whether I can

BECE-style question on office documents

Act as a BECE examiner. Give me one BECE-style question suitable for JSS2 on the types and

Teach me: A reception office

You are my personal JSS2 Business Studies tutor. Teach me A reception office, as it is tau

Quiz: The duties of a receptionist

I am revising The reception office for JSS2 Business Studies. Test me on the duties of a r

Spot my mistake: The types of mails

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of the types of mails from the Office correspondenc

Let me explain: Office documents

Act as my study partner. I will teach you office documents in my own words. Afterwards, as

Quiz: Office correspondence

Set me a quick recall test on office correspondence at JSS2 level. Five questions, one at

Let me explain: The methods of delivery mails

I am going to explain the methods of delivery mails to you, as an JSS2 Business Studies st

Teach me: Meaning of a bank

Be my JSS2 Business Studies teacher for this one point: meaning of a bank. Start with why

Quiz me on the importance of consumer education

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor and quiz me one question at a time on the importance

Quiz me on the functions of a wholesaler

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor and quiz me one question at a time on the functions

Quiz me on the roles of financial institutions

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor and quiz me one question at a time on the roles of d

Explain types of banks and their services

I am a JSS2 student. Explain to me the different types of banks in Nigeria, such as commer

Quiz me on the importance of deposit insurance

Act as my JSS2 Business Studies tutor and quiz me one question at a time on the importance

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.