Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Business Studies

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Business Studies practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

270 prompts matching "Quiz: Insurance and assurance"

Quiz me on the types of insurance

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on common insurance terms

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Teach me what insurance is and why it matters

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and importance of in

Check my understanding: insurance classes

I am a JSS1 student. Ask me questions one at a time to check whether I can correctly class

Roleplay: a car owner and third-party insurance

I am a JSS1 student and my neighbour just bought a car in Nigeria. Explain simply why he i

Check my understanding: principles versus terms of insurance

I am a JSS1 student. Ask me questions one at a time to check whether I can tell the differ

Quiz me on punctuality and regularity at work

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the uses of the computer and the printer in an office

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me on the uses of the computer and the prin

Quiz me on the components of Business Studies

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on basic digital tools used in business

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of money

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on digital payment systems

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of digital currency

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the reasons for saving

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of credit

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me: financial services consumer vs goods consumer

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time tha

Quiz me on the factors of production

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Practice set on insurance services

Give me five JSS1-level practice questions on the services provided by insurance companies

Let me explain life versus general insurance

I am a JSS1 student and I just studied the difference between life insurance and general i

BECE-style questions on insurance basics

Act as a BECE Business Studies examiner for a JSS1 student. Give me three exam-style quest

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.