Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Business Studies

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Business Studies practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

278 prompts matching "Teach me the meaning of correspondence records"

Teach me the meaning and types of production

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and types of product

Teach me the meaning and attributes of honesty

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and attributes of ho

Teach me the meaning and types of office equipment

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and types of office

Teach me the meaning of tax and taxation

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning of tax and taxation,

Teach me the basic principles of insurance

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the basic principles of insuranc

Teach me about the different office staff and their duties

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me about the different types of off

Teach me the forms of business organisation

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the different forms of business

Practice set: Mention the importance of entering records in a journal in business transactions

Give me a practice set on mention the importance of entering records in a journal in busin

Teach me what a consumer of financial services is

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning of a consumer of fin

Teach me what having the right attitude to work means

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning of having the right

Teach me what an office is and its functions

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and functions of an

Teach me what source documents are and their uses

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning and uses of source d

Teach me the steps in generating business ideas

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me the meaning of business ideas an

Teach me: Definition of a ledger

You are my personal JSS1 Business Studies tutor. Teach me definition of a ledger, as it is

Quiz me on the components of Business Studies

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of money

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of digital currency

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Quiz me on the types of credit

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

Let me explain the benefits and dangers of credit

I am a JSS1 student and I just studied the benefits and implications of taking credit. Let

Quiz me on the factors of production

Act as my JSS1 Business Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five questions one at a time on

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.