Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "BECE-style questions: The skills home economics gives you"

BECE questions: worm infestation

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on worm infestati

BECE questions: guiding behaviour without cruelty

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on guiding behavi

BECE questions: silk and wool

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on silk and wool,

BECE questions: washing each fibre correctly

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on washing each f

BECE questions: dyeing and printing

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on dyeing and pri

BECE questions: storing cooked food

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on storing cooked

BECE questions: what makes food spoil

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on what makes foo

BECE questions: keeping a record

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on keeping a reco

BECE questions: costing your product

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on costing your p

Careers linked to entrepreneurship in Home Economics

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Explain how entrepreneurship in Home Economics connec

BECE questions: finding a place to work

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on finding a plac

BECE questions: repairing instead of replacing

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on repairing inst

BECE questions: rest and sleep for everyone

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on rest and sleep

BECE questions: revising textiles and clothing

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on revising texti

Careers linked to full JSS3 Home Economics revision

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Explain how full JSS3 Home Economics revision connect

Practice: listing the family's expenses

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on listing the family

Practice: listing the possible choices

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on listing the possib

Practice: the right to choose

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the right to choos

Practice: complaining to the seller

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on complaining to the

Practice: the immunisation schedule in Nigeria

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the immunisation s

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.