Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

172 prompts matching "What household linen is"

Project task: Home economics and the wise use of resources

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on home economics and

Teach me: What adolescence means

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me what adolescence means, in clear steps and

Real-life scenario: How STIs are treated

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which how S

Project task: How STIs are prevented

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on how STIs are preve

Explain back: Adjusting a standard when money is short

I have just studied adjusting a standard when money is short in my JSS1 Home Economics cla

Project task: Decorating a finished article

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on decorating a finis

Project task: Packaging and labelling what you made

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on packaging and labe

BECE-style questions: What sanitation means

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on what sanitatio

Explain back: Disposing of waste safely

I have just studied disposing of waste safely in my JSS1 Home Economics class. Let me expl

BECE-style questions: What recycling means

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on what recycling

Real-life scenario: What can be recycled at home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which what

Teach me: What the environment means at home

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me what the environment means at home, in clea

Real-life scenario: Feeding someone who is ill

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which feedi

Explain back: The scissors and the shears

I have just studied the scissors and the shears in my JSS1 Home Economics class. Let me ex

Explain back: Revising clothing and textiles

I have just studied revising clothing and textiles in my JSS1 Home Economics class. Let me

True or false: What a country loses without home economics

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on what a coun

Quiz me on How STIs are spread

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on how STIs are spread. Ask five questions

Practice questions: The STIs common in Nigeria

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the STIs common in

BECE-style questions: Why some STIs show no signs at all

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on why some STIs

True or false: Costing and selling what you make

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on costing and

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.