Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Let Me Explain Food Storage Methods Back"

Real-life scenario: Home economics and better housing

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which home

Project task: Home economics and the wise use of resources

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on home economics and

Project task: Menstruation and how to manage it

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on menstruation and h

BECE-style questions: Why some STIs show no signs at all

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on why some STIs

Real-life scenario: The rights of women in the family

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which the r

Project task: Reviewing a goal that was not met

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on reviewing a goal t

Practice questions: The cosmetics young people use

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the cosmetics youn

Real-life scenario: An expired cosmetic

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which an ex

Careers linked to Healthy Feeding and Eating Practices; Food Additives and Contaminants

As a JSS1 student, help me connect healthy feeding practices to careers such as nutrition

BECE-style questions: The roles of each member of a family

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on the roles of e

Practice questions: The areas of a home and what each is for

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the areas of a hom

BECE-style questions: The atmosphere of a happy home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on the atmosphere

Real-life scenario: The rules of a home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which the r

Project task: The cleaning equipment a home needs

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the cleaning equip

Practice questions: Treating water at home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on treating water at

BECE-style questions: What sanitation means

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on what sanitatio

Real-life scenario: The toilet and its care

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which the t

BECE-style questions: What recycling means

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on what recycling

Real-life scenario: What can be recycled at home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which what

Practice questions: Saving water at home

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on saving water at ho

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.