Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

161 prompts matching "How a decision uses up resources"

Project task: Home economics and the wise use of resources

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on home economics and

Practice questions: The material resources of a family

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the material resou

Explain back: Time as a family resource

I have just studied time as a family resource in my JSS1 Home Economics class. Let me expl

BECE-style questions: Energy as a family resource

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on energy as a fa

Real-life scenario: Money as a family resource

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which money

Project task: Using resources to meet needs

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on using resources to

Project task: Menstruation and how to manage it

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on menstruation and h

Quiz me on How STIs are spread

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on how STIs are spread. Ask five questions

BECE-style questions: Why some STIs show no signs at all

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on why some STIs

Real-life scenario: How STIs are treated

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which how S

Project task: How STIs are prevented

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on how STIs are preve

True or false: How a family sets its standards

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on how a famil

Teach me: How needs, goals and standards fit together

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me how needs, goals and standards fit together

Teach me: The cleaning agents a home uses

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me the cleaning agents a home uses, in clear s

Project task: How food becomes contaminated

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on how food becomes c

True or false: How family life has changed

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on how family

Quiz me on How a home can pollute

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on how a home can pollute. Ask five questi

Quiz me on The human resources of a family

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on the human resources of a family. Ask fi

True or false: What happens when resources are wasted

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on what happen

Real-life scenario: Choosing a project to show

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which choos

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.