Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "The vitamins and what they do"

Common mistakes: what to do when a complaint fails

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. List the mistakes candidates most often make on what

Scenario: what to do when costs rise

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which what

Common mistakes: what a budget shows at the end

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. List the mistakes candidates most often make on what

Explain back: the common cold and cough

I have just studied the common cold and cough in my JSS3 Home Economics class. Let me expl

BECE questions: the bobbin and the shuttle

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on the bobbin and

Scenario: the tension and the stitch regulator

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which the t

Project task: the balance wheel and the treadle

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the balance wheel

Careers linked to the sewing machine and its parts

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Explain how the sewing machine and its parts connects

Scenario: covering and storing the machine

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which cover

Project task: the common faults and their causes

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the common faults

BECE questions: the openings and the fastenings

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on the openings a

Scenario: the hems and the finishes

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which the h

Explain back: what to do for someone who has been poisoned

I have just studied what to do for someone who has been poisoned in my JSS3 Home Economics

Project task: the food seller and the community

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the food seller an

Project task: the family and its health records

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the family and its

Common mistakes: why some parents refuse, and the risk

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. List the mistakes candidates most often make on why s

Quiz on the head and the base

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on the head and the base. Ask five questio

Practice: the needle and the presser foot

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the needle and the

Common mistakes: the final pressing and fitting

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor. List the mistakes candidates most often make on the f

Quiz on adding the cost of fuel and labour

Act as my JSS3 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on adding the cost of fuel and labour. Ask

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.