Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Home Economics

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 1 Home Economics practice test with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

11 prompts matching "cleaning the home"

Teach me: The cleaning agents a home uses

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me the cleaning agents a home uses, in clear s

Project task: The cleaning equipment a home needs

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics teacher. Set me a short practical task on the cleaning equip

Teach me: The daily cleaning tasks

You are my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Teach me the daily cleaning tasks, in clear steps an

Quiz me on The weekly cleaning tasks

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor and quiz me on the weekly cleaning tasks. Ask five que

Practice questions: The occasional cleaning tasks

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the occasional cle

Explain back: Cleaning the floor

I have just studied cleaning the floor in my JSS1 Home Economics class. Let me explain it

BECE-style questions: Cleaning the walls and the ceiling

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics examiner. Set me an exam-standard question on cleaning the w

Real-life scenario: Cleaning the furniture

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which clean

Real-life scenario: Staying safe while making a cleaning agent

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian life in which stayi

True or false: Selling a cleaning agent you have made

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on selling a c

True or false: A cleaning timetable for a family

Act as my JSS1 Home Economics tutor. Give me eight true-or-false statements on a cleaning

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.