Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Physical and Health Education

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear
Year 9 key words:heroessports

68 prompts matching "Quiz: The types of dance"

Quiz: The meaning of career

Quiz me on the meaning of career, from the JSS3 Physical and Health Education topic Career

Spot my mistake: The means of communication and types of communication

Show me a worked example on the means of communication and types of communication with an

Quiz: Of various events under Decathlon Pentathlon The duration of the competition of the decathlon

Quiz me on of various events under Decathlon Pentathlon The duration of the competition of

Spot my mistake: The different types of food

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of the different types of food from the Food, nutri

Quiz: The importance of nutrition in our daily living

Quiz me on the importance of nutrition in our daily living, from the JSS3 Physical and Hea

Quiz: Duties of members of the family

I am revising Family health Education for JSS3 Physical and Health Education. Test me on d

Quiz: The benefits of assertiveness

I am revising Personal health IV ( Assertiveness and communication) for JSS3 Physical and

Quiz: The meaning of Sports association

Set me a quick recall test on the meaning of Sports association at JSS3 level. Five questi

Quiz: Causes of teenage pregnancy

Quiz me on causes of teenage pregnancy, from the JSS3 Physical and Health Education topic

Project task: Contribution of heroes Career guidance

Give me a practical task on contribution of heroes Career guidance from Nigeria Sports Her

Teach me: The meaning of career . Qualifications of specialists in physical

You are my personal JSS3 Physical and Health Education tutor. Teach me the meaning of care

Real-life Nigeria: Displays samples of various types of food

Take displays samples of various types of food out of the textbook. Describe a real Nigeri

Teach me: The meaning of Family, Explain family life

You are my personal JSS3 Physical and Health Education tutor. Teach me the meaning of Fami

Spot my mistake: The signs of puberty in boys and girls

Write a short JSS3 Physical and Health Education answer about the signs of puberty in boys

Teach me: The meaning of Body Odour

I am an JSS3 student studying Personal health II (puberty in boys and girls) in Physical a

Quiz: Importance of Personal Hygiene

Set me a quick recall test on importance of Personal Hygiene at JSS3 level. Five questions

Spot my mistake: The meaning of teenage

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of the meaning of teenage from the Personal health

Teach me: The meaning of pregnancy

Be my JSS3 Physical and Health Education teacher for this one point: the meaning of pregna

Teach me: The meaning of assertiveness

You are my personal JSS3 Physical and Health Education tutor. Teach me the meaning of asse

Spot my mistake: The meaning of sports promotion

Write a short JSS3 Physical and Health Education answer about the meaning of sports promot

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.