Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Social and Citizenship Studies

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 4 Social and Citizenship Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

242 prompts matching "JSS3 Social and Citizenship Studies: Social Values II - BECE Practice"

Common mistakes: What social studies asks of you

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. List the mistakes candidates

BECE-style questions: Money and contentment

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Quiz me on National Values: Integrity

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five ques

Careers connected to National Values: Contentment

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Explain how national values: contentm

Quiz me on National Values: Discipline

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five ques

Quiz me on National Values: Courage

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five ques

Project task: A mixed BECE-style test on the term

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical task on a

Real-life scenario: Teaching a child the family's values

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian lif

Project task: A mixed BECE-style test on the second term

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical task on a

BECE-style questions: Refusing a bribe

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Let me explain back: Contentment and hard work

I have just studied contentment and hard work in my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies cl

Project task: Contentment and honesty

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical t

BECE-style questions: Discipline at school

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Project task: Discipline and punishment compared

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical t

Let me explain back: The courage to stand alone

I have just studied the courage to stand alone in my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies c

BECE-style questions: The courage to say no

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Project task: Courage and recklessness compared

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical t

Quiz me on Security Education: Observing and Reporting Common Crimes

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five ques

BECE-style questions: Who to report to

Act as my JSS2 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Quiz me on Security Education: Responding to Crimes and Emergencies

Act as my JSS2 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor and quiz me. Ask me five ques

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.