Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Junior Secondary

Social and Citizenship Studies

AI prompts for junior secondary learners.
📝 4 Social and Citizenship Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in junior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "BECE-style questions: Discipline at school"

Practice Set: Safety at school

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Give me five practice questi

Common Mistakes: The causes that lie in the school

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. List the mistakes candidates

BECE Practice: Peace clubs in school

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

BECE Practice: Arbitration

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

BECE Practice: Deforestation and tree planting

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

BECE Practice: Isolation and quarantine

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

BECE Practice: What regular migration looks like

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

BECE Practice: Treaties and agreements

Act as my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies examiner. Set me an exam-standard question o

Practice Set: The effect on the school

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Give me five practice questi

Practice Set: The school as an agent

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Give me five practice questi

Teach Me: What a social vice is

You are my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Teach me what a social vice is, in c

Explain It Back: Examination malpractice

I have just studied examination malpractice in my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies clas

Explain It Back: The effect on the nation

I have just studied the effect on the nation in my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies cla

Teach Me: What social conflict is

You are my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Teach me what social conflict is, in

Teach Me: What peaceful living means

You are my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Teach me what peaceful living means,

Mini Project: The part schools play

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies teacher. Set me a short practical t

Teach Me: What a crime is

You are my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Teach me what a crime is, in clear s

Teach Me: What peace education is

You are my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Teach me what peace education is, in

Explain It Back: Learning to negotiate

I have just studied learning to negotiate in my JSS1 Social and Citizenship Studies class.

Practice Set: Negotiation

Act as my JSS1 Nigerian Social and Citizenship Studies tutor. Give me five practice questi

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.