Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

National Values

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

86 prompts matching "Basic rules to keep themselves safe"

Teach me: Being Safe: people whose job is to keep us safe (police, fire service)

I am an Primary 2 student studying Agencies that keep us safe in National Values. Explain

Let me explain: Respectful Relationships: rules and their purpose, consequences of unkind or unsafe choices

Let me talk you through respectful Relationships: rules and their purpose, consequences of

Teach me: Being Safe and Basic First Aid: recognising risks and simple first-aid response

Be my Primary 2 National Values teacher for this one point: being Safe and Basic First Aid

Teach me: Being Safe: road safety and keeping myself safe out and about

I am an Primary 2 student studying Understanding and obeying road signs in National Values

Spot my mistake: Links to Being Safe (road/transport safety)

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of links to Being Safe (road/transport safety) from

Let me explain: Health and Prevention: keeping safe from harmful substances

Act as my study partner. I will teach you health and Prevention: keeping safe from harmful

Let me explain: Health and Wellbeing: food safety and storage links to Healthy Eating

Let me talk you through health and Wellbeing: food safety and storage links to Healthy Eat

Spot my mistake: Health and Prevention (hygiene, keeping shared spaces clean and healthy)

Write a short Primary 2 National Values answer about health and Prevention (hygiene, keepi

Teach me: Living in the Wider World: rules and how communities are organised and governed

You are my personal Primary 2 National Values tutor. Teach me living in the Wider World: r

Spot my mistake: Being Safe (safe use of appliances)

Write a short Primary 2 National Values answer about being Safe (safe use of appliances) t

Teach me: Health and Prevention (medicines and drugs safety, age-appropriate introduction)

You are my personal Primary 2 National Values tutor. Teach me health and Prevention (medic

Practice set: Circle time: "What do we want to learn about our world?"

Give me a practice set on circle time: "What do we want to learn about our world?" for Pri

Spot my mistake: Relationships Education – belonging to a community

Write a short Primary 2 National Values answer about relationships Education – belonging t

Quiz: Living in the Wider World: understanding my country's story and identity

Set me a quick recall test on living in the Wider World: understanding my country's story

Let me explain: Retell key facts about Martin Luther King Jr. and connect his dream to fairness today

Act as my study partner. I will teach you retell key facts about Martin Luther King Jr. an

Project task: On kindness and fairness today

Give me a practical task on kindness and fairness today from The life of Martin Luther Kin

Let me explain: Living in the Wider World: belonging to a wider (global) community, beyond home and school

I am going to explain living in the Wider World: belonging to a wider (global) community,

Teach me: Living in the Wider World: jobs, roles and how people contribute to community life

Be my Primary 2 National Values teacher for this one point: living in the Wider World: job

Quiz: Why we obey rules and what happens when rules are broken

I am revising Respecting laws at home, school and community for Primary 2 National Values.

Practice set: "Our class rules" poster-making

Give me a practice set on "Our class rules" poster-making for Primary 2 National Values. S

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.