Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

National Values

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

153 prompts matching "Group presentations on chosen states"

Project task: "Patriotism in Action" Role-Play/Skit: small groups act out scenes of patriotism

Give me a practical task on "Patriotism in Action" Role-Play/Skit: small groups act out sc

Practice set: "Family Role Play": in small groups, pupils act out scenes from different family types

Give me a practice set on "Family Role Play": in small groups, pupils act out scenes from

Practice set: Cards with importance statements

Give me a practice set on cards with importance statements for Primary 3 National Values.

Real-life Nigeria: Quiz relay, flashcard review, group recap posters of each topic

Take quiz relay, flashcard review, group recap posters of each topic out of the textbook.

Practice set: "Community Picture Sorting": pupils sort urban/rural picture cards into two groups

Give me a practice set on "Community Picture Sorting": pupils sort urban/rural picture car

Real-life Nigeria: "Meet the Lawmakers" role-play: in groups pupils create a simple classroom law

Show me how "Meet the Lawmakers" role-play: in groups pupils create a simple classroom law

Let me explain: The states and their capitals in Nigeria

Act as my study partner. I will teach you the states and their capitals in Nigeria in my o

Teach me: Common roles of family members

I am an Primary 3 student studying Different roles of family members in National Values. E

Quiz: The responsibilities of at least two family members

Set me a quick recall test on the responsibilities of at least two family members at Prima

Let me explain: Demonstrating simple ways to show respect through words and actions

Act as my study partner. I will teach you demonstrating simple ways to show respect throug

Project task: Picture/word cards of actions

Set me a small project on picture/word cards of actions, the kind I could finish in a week

Let me explain: The meaning of civic education

Let me talk you through the meaning of civic education from the Meaning, importance and co

Spot my mistake: The rules and principles for keeping safe online and in the community

Write a short Primary 3 National Values answer about the rules and principles for keeping

Quiz: What communication is

Set me a quick recall test on what communication is at Primary 3 level. Five questions, on

Let me explain: The means of communication

I am going to explain the means of communication to you, as an Primary 3 National Values s

Spot my mistake: The advantages and disadvantages of communication

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of the advantages and disadvantages of communicatio

Quiz: That the same principles apply to online relationships as to face-to-face relationships

Quiz me on that the same principles apply to online relationships as to face-to-face relat

Spot my mistake: The main functions of each security agency

Show me a worked example on the main functions of each security agency with an error somew

Quiz: How to recognise and report feeling unsafe or being worried about someone else

I am revising Types and functions of security agencies for Primary 3 National Values. Test

Project task: On "Who can I ask for help?"

Set me a small project on "Who can I ask for help?", the kind I could finish in a week at

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.