Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

National Values

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

103 prompts matching "Quiz: As Week 7, extended: pupils propose one way their family/school can conser"

Project task: Quiz games, flashcard review, group recap circle time

Set me a small project on quiz games, flashcard review, group recap circle time, the kind

Quiz: Kindness and fairness to my friends and know what a good friend does

Quiz me on kindness and fairness to my friends and know what a good friend does, from the

Quiz: Being Me in My World (orientation/belonging)

Quiz me on being Me in My World (orientation/belonging), from the Primary 1 National Value

Quiz: Why exercise and rest are important for a healthy body

Quiz me on why exercise and rest are important for a healthy body, from the Primary 1 Nati

Quiz: Major religions

Quiz me on major religions, from the Primary 1 National Values topic Christianity, Islam,

Quiz: Being Me in My World (sense of belonging)

I am revising Introduction to Social Studies for Primary 1 National Values. Test me on bei

Spot my mistake: Different feelings and know some ways to feel better when I am upset

Write a short Primary 1 National Values answer about different feelings and know some ways

Practice set: Germs and glitter hand-washing experiment

Give me a practice set on germs and glitter hand-washing experiment for Primary 1 National

Quiz: Health and Prevention / PSHE Community

I am revising Keeping Surroundings Clean for Primary 1 National Values. Test me on health

Spot my mistake: Health Education — Basic First Aid

Write a short Primary 1 National Values answer about health Education — Basic First Aid th

Teach me: Point to the four directions using a compass or chart

Be my Primary 1 National Values teacher for this one point: point to the four directions u

Practice set: Classroom "direction game"

Give me a practice set on classroom "direction game" for Primary 1 National Values. Start

I am revising Community Leadership and Important Places for Primary 1 National Values. Tes

Practice set: State-capital flashcard match

Give me a practice set on state-capital flashcard match for Primary 1 National Values. Sta

Teach me: Economic Wellbeing (Money Matters)

Be my Primary 1 National Values teacher for this one point: economic Wellbeing (Money Matt

Project task: Role-play saving with a piggy bank

Give me a practical task on role-play saving with a piggy bank from Saving Money that I ca

Teach me: The three major ethnic groups in Nigeria and some minor ones

You are my personal Primary 1 National Values tutor. Teach me the three major ethnic group

Quiz: Songs from Different Cultures

I am revising Traditional Songs and National Symbols for Primary 1 National Values. Test m

Practice set: Season drawing/dance activities

Give me a practice set on season drawing/dance activities for Primary 1 National Values. S

Quiz: What the internet is and how to use it safely and responsibly

I am revising Safe and Smart Use of the Internet for Primary 1 National Values. Test me on

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.