Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

Nigerian History

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Then and now: what the three groups share"

A story from the south: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me a story from the south as it was lo

How the tortoise tricked the birds: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me how the tortoise tricked the birds

The talking drum in our music: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me the talking drum in our music as it

The atilogwu dance: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me the atilogwu dance as it was long a

The games children played by the water: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me the games children played by the wa

A festival you have seen yourself: Then vs Now

You are my friendly Primary 1 History teacher. Show me a festival you have seen yourself a

What makes a community the Nigerian Way

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Tell me about what makes a communi

Ask My Family About My grandmother's best tale

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Give me three easy questions about

What our homes are built from the Nigerian Way

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Tell me about what our homes are b

Learn About What the word history means

PPJ-NHI-00001Similar prompts

Report a problem

Found something wrong? Telling us is how it gets fixed.

Sample

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what the word history means in simple words, keeping to what really happened. Then ask me one easy question and tell me kindly whether I am right.

Challenge Game: What the children do

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Play a short game with me about wh

Learn About The farmer and the trader

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about the farmer and the t

Picture The sights and sounds of a market in My Mind

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Help me picture the sights and sou

Ask My Family About What the elders say

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Give me three easy questions about

Explain What the cloth is made from Back

I am in Primary 1 and I am studying Nigerian history. I have just learnt about what the cl

The flag, the arms and the anthem the Nigerian Way

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian history teacher. Tell me about the flag, the arms a

Challenge Game: What the story teaches

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Play a short game with me about wh

Learn About The head pan and the load

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about the head pan and the

A Story About What a mother does

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me what a mother does as a sh

Quick Quiz: How a family shares the work

You are my friendly Primary 1 Nigerian History teacher. Ask me five easy questions about h

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.