Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

Nigerian History

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

205 prompts matching "Game Challenge: What trade by barter is"

Spot my mistake about the creeks they live by

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about the creeks they live

Spot my mistake about what the name Nigeria means

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Tell me about what the name Nigeria means b

Spot my mistake about what was sold at an old market

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what was sold at an

Spot my mistake about what the Benin bronzes show

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Tell me about what the Benin bronzes show b

Learn about what a republic is

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what a republic is i

Spot my mistake about what a naira is divided into

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Tell me about what a naira is divided into

Learn about what a durbar is

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what a durbar is in

Picture question on the language spoken by each of the two

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Describe the language spoken by ea

Learn about what makes a group of people a community

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what makes a group o

Then and now: how a local government is paid for

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me how a local government is paid for

Learn about how a traditional ruler is chosen

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about how a traditional ru

Then and now: something each of the three is known for

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me something each of the three is know

Then and now: the craft each one is known for

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me the craft each one is known for as

Then and now: what the three groups share

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me what the three groups share as it w

Picture question on the fishing they do

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Describe the fishing they do so cl

Then and now: what the land was called before

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me what the land was called before as

Learn about what amalgamation means

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about what amalgamation me

Then and now: what changed for the people

You are my friendly Primary 2 History teacher. Show me what changed for the people as it w

Let me explain old markets trade to you

Pretend you don't know anything about "Life in Old Nigeria: Markets and Trade". I am in Pr

Picture question on what the women did

You are my friendly Primary 2 Nigerian History teacher. Describe what the women did so cle

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.