Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

224 prompts matching "Keeping the toilet clean"

Game about the bee that pollinates

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Play a short guessing game w

Learn about the insect that eats a pest

You are my friendly Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 2 2. Teach me the i

The insect that loosens the soil in my Nigerian home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Show me the insect that loos

Explain why the body needs rest

I am in Primary 2. I have just learnt about why the body needs rest in my Pre-Vocational S

Game about going to bed at the same time each night

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Play a short guessing game w

Observe resting between one game and the next at home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

The harm termites do in my Nigerian home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Show me the harm termites do

Explain eating at the right times

I am in Primary 2. I have just learnt about eating at the right times in my Pre-Vocational

Observe the bee and its hive at home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

Let me explain the honey a bee makes

I am in Primary 2. I have just learnt about the honey a bee makes in my Pre-Vocational Stu

Picture: the sting of a bee

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Describe a short scene about

A Term 1 round on the crops

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise a Term 1 round on the

A Term 1 round on the home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise a Term 1 round on the

A Term 1 round on the body

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise a Term 1 round on the

Term 1 exam practice on the crops

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise Term 1 exam practice

Term 1 exam practice on the home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise Term 1 exam practice

Term 1 exam practice on the body

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Revise Term 1 exam practice

The damage grasshoppers do in my Nigerian home

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Show me the damage grasshopp

Explain why we bathe

I am in Primary 2. I have just learnt about why we bathe in my Pre-Vocational Studies less

Spot my mistake: the soap and the sponge

You are my friendly Primary 2 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Tell me about the soap and t

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.