Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

634 prompts matching "furniture and curtains"

Learn About Care Of Mouth And Teeth

I am in Primary 1. Can you explain how to care for my mouth, teeth and tongue to me like I

Nigerian Look At Care Of Mouth And Teeth

I am in Primary 1. Show me how to care for my mouth, teeth and tongue using examples from

Nigerian Look At Cleaning Teeth Old And New Ways

I am in Primary 1. Show me traditional and modern ways of cleaning my teeth using examples

Quick Quiz On The toothbrush and the paste

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five easy questions a

Quick Quiz On The goat and the sheep

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five easy questions a

Explain It Back: Animals that give us eggs and milk

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about animals that give us eggs and milk in my Pre-V

Compare And Choose: Animals that give us skin and manure

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on animals that

Explain It Back: Land used for farming

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about land used for farming in my Pre-Vocational Stu

What's Happening With Land And Its Uses

I am in Primary 1. Describe a short scene about land and how it is used and ask me what is

Compare And Choose: Land used for building

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on land used fo

What's Happening With Types Of Land

I am in Primary 1. Describe a short scene about the different types of land and ask me wha

Compare And Choose: Dry land

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on dry land. Pu

Guessing Game On Types Of Land

I am in Primary 1. Give me a fun matching game about the different types of land that we c

Learn About Wet land

You are my friendly Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 1 1. Teach me wet l

Compare And Choose: Soil for planting

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on soil for pla

Guessing Game On Uses Of Rocks And Stones

I am in Primary 1. Give me a fun matching game about the uses of rocks and stones to a far

Learn About Uses Of Rocks And Stones

I am in Primary 1. Help me understand the uses of rocks and stones to a farmer. Explain it

Nigerian Look At Uses Of Rocks And Stones

Act as my Pre-Vocational Studies tutor. I am in Primary 1. Teach me about the uses of rock

Spot My Mistake On The sun rising and setting

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Tell me about the sun rising

What's Happening With Keeping Hair Clean And Tidy

I am in Primary 1. Tell me a short story about a child dealing with keeping my hair clean

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.