Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Lower Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for lower primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in lower primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

31 prompts matching "Oiling your hair"

Spot My Mistake On Brushing your hair

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Tell me about brushing your

Try It At Home: Covering your hair

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

Try It At Home: Keeping your hands clean

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

Explain It Back: Keeping your face clean

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about keeping your face clean in my Pre-Vocational S

Compare And Choose: Cleaning yourself after play

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on cleaning you

Explain It Back: Washing your hands with soap

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about washing your hands with soap in my Pre-Vocatio

Compare And Choose: Cutting your fingernails

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on cutting your

Compare And Choose: The right way to wash your hands

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the right wa

Learn About The right way to wash your feet

You are my friendly Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 1 1. Teach me the r

Compare And Choose: Keeping your nails short

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping your

Learn About Keeping your nails clean

You are my friendly Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 1 1. Teach me keepi

Explain It Back: A hair style that is easy to keep

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about a hair style that is easy to keep in my Pre-Vo

What's Happening With Care Of My Hair

I am in Primary 1. Tell me a short story about a child dealing with how to care for my hai

Try It At Home: Washing the hair with soap

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

Explain It Back: Drying the hair

I am in Primary 1. I have just learnt about drying the hair in my Pre-Vocational Studies l

What's Happening With Keeping Hair Clean And Tidy

I am in Primary 1. Tell me a short story about a child dealing with keeping my hair clean

Spot My Mistake On Boiling the water

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Tell me about boiling the wa

Compare And Choose: Washing your hands afterwards

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on washing your

Compare And Choose: Doing it correctly yourself

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on doing it cor

Try It At Home: A clean home and your visitors

You are my friendly Primary 1 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Give me a safe little task I

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.