Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Citizenship and Heritage Studies

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Citizenship and Heritage Studies →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

248 prompts matching "SS3: Learn What the sustainable development goals are"

What these cultures have in common — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

What peace means beyond the absence of war — Teach Me

You are my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Teach me what peace means beyond th

The obstacles a young citizen meets — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The place of traditional rulers today — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The relationship between leader and follower — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The effect of participation on policy — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The declaration of results and the petitions that follow — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The values the faiths share — Practice Set

Act as my SS1 Nigerian Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Give me five practice quest

Social Vices: The penalties, and how to resist — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The dividends of peace — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

National Security Threats: How citizens can help prevent them — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The disaster management agencies — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The risks of a digital currency — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

The law on trafficking in persons in Nigeria — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

A pupil whose post is shared beyond his friends — Nigerian Scenario

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Give me a situation from Nigerian li

What a citizen is — Teach Me

You are my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Teach me what a citizen is, in clea

The ways a citizen may participate — Explain It Back

I have just studied the ways a citizen may participate in my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage

What digital citizenship means — Teach Me

You are my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Teach me what digital citizenship m

Being a good citizen online — Career Link

Act as my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies teacher. Show me which Nigerian jobs and co

What cultural heritage is — Teach Me

You are my SS1 Citizenship and Heritage Studies tutor. Teach me what cultural heritage is,

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.