Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Civic Education

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📝 2 Civic Education practice tests with answers →📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Civic Education →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

92 prompts matching "How a young person can recognise a trafficking offer"

Teach me: The meaning of ‘Values’

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me the meaning of ‘Values’, as it is

Project task: Explaining the meaning of ‘Justice’

Give me a practical task on explaining the meaning of ‘Justice’ from Values 3 that I can c

Teach me: The importance of values

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me the importance of values, as it is

Project task: Participate actively in discussions and class exercises

Give me a practical task on participate actively in discussions and class exercises from E

Teach me: Obstacles to Youth Empowerment efforts in Nigeria

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me obstacles to Youth Empowerment eff

Project task: Participate actively in practical work

Give me a practical task on participate actively in practical work from Youth Empowerment

Project task: Lesson by making clarifications on grey areas

Give me a practical task on lesson by making clarifications on grey areas from Values 1 th

Project task: Are split into three groups of 6- 7 students

Give me a practical task on are split into three groups of 6- 7 students from HIV/AIDS 3 t

Project task: National Poverty Eradication Program (NAPEP)

Give me a practical task on national Poverty Eradication Program (NAPEP) from Youth Empowe

Project task: Round different workshops and laboratories

Give me a practical task on round different workshops and laboratories from Youth Empowerm

Teach me: Federal Character Commission

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me federal Character Commission, as i

Teach me: Representative democracy

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me representative democracy, as it is

Teach me: The followings: Rights, Duties and Obligations of citizens

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me the followings: Rights, Duties and

Teach me: Violence murder

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me violence murder, as it is taught i

Spot my mistake: Social Values

Write a short SS1 Civic Education answer about social Values that contains three mistakes

Practice set: Listing categories of values

Give me a practice set on listing categories of values for SS1 Civic Education. Start with

Spot my mistake: Demonstrating incidences of selflessness

Show me a worked example on demonstrating incidences of selflessness with an error somewhe

Spot my mistake: The meaning of ‘Community Development Service’

Write a short SS1 Civic Education answer about the meaning of ‘Community Development Servi

Real-life Nigeria: Explaining the meanings of diversity and multiculturalism

Show me how explaining the meanings of diversity and multiculturalism works in real life i

Practice set: Researching important changes in the British society

Give me a practice set on researching important changes in the British society for SS1 Civ

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.