Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Civic Education

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📝 2 Civic Education practice tests with answers →📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Civic Education →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

106 prompts matching "Let me explain: The constitution"

Let me explain: The roles of the Code of Conduct Bureau and Public Complaint Commission

Let me talk you through the roles of the Code of Conduct Bureau and Public Complaint Commi

Let me explain: The roles of organisations and individuals to stop trafficking

I am going to explain the roles of organisations and individuals to stop trafficking to yo

Let me explain: The meaning of inter-communal relationships

Act as my study partner. I will teach you the meaning of inter-communal relationships in m

Let me explain: Need for popular participation in the society

Let me talk you through need for popular participation in the society from the Popular Par

Let me explain: POPULAR PARTICIPATIO N 1

Let me talk you through POPULAR PARTICIPATIO N 1 from the Achieving Popular Participation

Let me explain: Examples of human rights

I am going to explain examples of human rights to you, as an SS2 Civic Education student s

Let me explain: Civic Rights

Act as my study partner. I will teach you civic Rights in my own words. Afterwards, ask me

Let me explain: National consciousness, national integrity and unity

I am going to explain national consciousness, national integrity and unity to you, as an S

Let me explain: Factors which promote and guarantee employment e.g. free education

Act as my study partner. I will teach you factors which promote and guarantee employment e

Let me explain: Limitations of human rights

Let me talk you through limitations of human rights from the Human Rights topic. When I fi

Let me explain: Prevention of drug abuse

Let me talk you through prevention of drug abuse from the Drug Abuse topic. When I finish,

Let me explain: Roles of responsible parenthood

I am going to explain roles of responsible parenthood to you, as an SS2 Civic Education st

Let me explain: Ways of fighting apathy

Act as my study partner. I will teach you ways of fighting apathy in my own words. Afterwa

Spot my mistake: The meaning of popular organization

Write a short SS2 Civic Education answer about the meaning of popular organization that co

Spot my mistake: The meaning of ‘Civil Society’

Write a short SS2 Civic Education answer about the meaning of ‘Civil Society’ that contain

Real-life Nigeria: Discussing the role of government in achieving popular participation in politics

Take discussing the role of government in achieving popular participation in politics out

Teach me: The kinds of Political Participation

I am an SS2 student studying Popular Participatio N 3 in Civic Education. Explain the kind

Practice set: Watch the slides and make comments based on the message portrayed. ⎫ Teacher projects the

Give me a practice set on watch the slides and make comments based on the message portraye

Real-life Nigeria: ⎫ Teacher projects picture slides showing the failures of government as they relate to

Take ⎫ Teacher projects picture slides showing the failures of government as they relate t

Practice set: Brief modular game of cycling. Students pla y the game to relieve the moment

Give me a practice set on brief modular game of cycling. Students pla y the game to reliev

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.