Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Civic Education

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📝 2 Civic Education practice tests with answers →📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Civic Education →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

169 prompts matching "The obstacles to the rule of law in Nigeria"

Let me explain: The meaning of rule of law

Let me talk you through the meaning of rule of law from the Rule of Law topic. When I fini

Real-life Nigeria: Study materials presented and brainstorm to provide acceptable explanations to the concepts of

Take study materials presented and brainstorm to provide acceptable explanations to the co

Teach me: The meaning of rule of majority

I am an SS1 student studying Rule of Majority in Civic Education. Explain the meaning of r

Real-life Nigeria: Explaining the meanings of diversity and multiculturalism

Show me how explaining the meanings of diversity and multiculturalism works in real life i

Real-life Nigeria: Hold discussions on the history of EVD

Show me how hold discussions on the history of EVD works in real life in Nigeria. Use one

Teach me: Obstacles to Youth Empowerment efforts in Nigeria

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me obstacles to Youth Empowerment eff

Real-life Nigeria: Explaining the meaning of ‘HIV/ AIDS’

Take explaining the meaning of ‘HIV/ AIDS’ out of the textbook. Describe a real Nigerian s

Real-life Nigeria: Are splits into small groups in preparedness for involvement in practical works of selfless

Show me how are splits into small groups in preparedness for involvement in practical work

Real-life Nigeria: Listing of African sayings. Students read through the list

Take listing of African sayings. Students read through the list out of the textbook. Descr

Practice set: Brief modular game of Casino. Students play to score points, and relieve the moment

Give me a practice set on brief modular game of Casino. Students play to score points, and

Let me explain: Roles of orderliness in the society - By showing good examples to people

I am going to explain roles of orderliness in the society - By showing good examples to pe

Teach me: The meaning of ‘Values’

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me the meaning of ‘Values’, as it is

Teach me: The effects of EVD on the individual and society

I am an SS1 student studying Ebola Virus Disease (EVD) 2 in Civic Education. Explain the e

Real-life Nigeria: Explaining the following terms

Show me how explaining the following terms works in real life in Nigeria. Use one concrete

Real-life Nigeria: Picture slides showing different values upheld/cherished in the society. Students watch

Show me how picture slides showing different values upheld/cherished in the society. Stude

Quiz: Types of laws and rights of individuals

Set me a quick recall test on types of laws and rights of individuals at SS1 level. Five q

Teach me: The meaning of federalism

Be my SS1 Civic Education teacher for this one point: the meaning of federalism. Start wit

Teach me: The followings: Rights, Duties and Obligations of citizens

You are my personal SS1 Civic Education tutor. Teach me the followings: Rights, Duties and

Teach me: The meaning of Human Rights

I am an SS1 student studying CORE-FREEDOM of Universal Declaration of Human Rights in Civi

Quiz: The meaning of ‘Justice’ and its importance

Quiz me on the meaning of ‘Justice’ and its importance, from the SS1 Civic Education topic

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.