Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

1,334 prompts matching "Give me practice on permutations and combinations"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Practice: A vector of stated magnitude in a given direction

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on a vector of st

Practice: Deciding whether a point lies on a given line

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on deciding wheth

Practice: The sum of a complex number and its conjugate

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the sum of a c

Practice: The argument of a complex number in the second or third quadrant

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the argument o

Practice: The addition of complex numbers shown on an Argand diagram

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the addition o

Practice: Why complex roots of a real quadratic come in conjugate pairs

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on why complex ro

Practice: The conservation of momentum in a collision

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the conservati

Practice: The sum to infinity of a convergent geometric series

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the sum to inf

Practice: Converting between index form and logarithm form

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on converting bet

Final Revision: Combinations used with the addition and multiplication principles

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

Practice: Solving an equation of the form sin of 2x equals a given value

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on solving an equ

Practice: The equation of a line through a point with a given gradient

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the equation o

Practice: The mean deviation from the mean

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the mean devia

Practice: The maximum speed and the maximum acceleration in simple harmonic motion

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the maximum sp

Practice: The difference between an elastic string and a spring in compression

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the difference

Solve for command word: quadratic trigonometric equation

I am in SS 3. Set me a question where a trigonometric equation is quadratic in sin or cos,

Show that command word: sum of an arithmetic progression

I am in SS 3. Set me a 'show that' question requiring me to derive the sum of the first n

Structured question: geometric progression with two given terms

I am in SS 3. Give me a structured geometric progression question where two non-consecutiv

Give me a full Additional Maths style Paper 1 question set

I am in SS 3. Give me a short set of five short-answer Additional Maths style Paper 1 ques

Give me a full Additional Maths style Paper 2 structured question

I am in SS 3. Give me one long structured Additional Maths style Paper 2 question with sev

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.