Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

137 prompts matching "Non-calculator paper: exact trigonometric values"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Create a revision plan for trigonometric identities and equations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Help me create a short revision plan for trigonometric

Summarise trigonometric identities and equations for quick revision

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a concise summary of the key formulas and metho

Test me under exam conditions on trigonometric identities and equations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Set me a timed, exam-style set of three questions on tr

Give me common mistakes students make in trigonometric identities and equations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Tell me about the common mistakes SS2 students make whe

Real-life application of trigonometric equations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Explain a real-life or practical situation where trigon

Give me a 5-minute recap of trigonometric identities

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a quick 5-minute recap of trigonometric identit

Deduce command word: minimum value from completed square

I am in SS 2. Explain the command word 'deduce' with an example where completing the squar

Structured question: quadratic formula with exact surd answer

I am in SS 2. Give me a quadratic formula question where the answer must be left as an exa

Find the value of k: quadratic with equal roots

Set me an Additional Maths exam question of the type 'find the value of k for which the eq

WAEC Prep: The minimum value of a quadratic found by completing the square

Act as my SS 2 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Quiz: A negative value of b in the quadratic formula

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor and quiz me on a negative value of b in the quadra

Quiz: The value of one over alpha squared plus one over beta squared

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor and quiz me on the value of one over alpha squared

Practice: The value of alpha to the fourth plus beta to the fourth

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the value of a

Explain Back: The value of alpha minus beta, all squared

I have just studied the value of alpha minus beta, all squared in my SS2 Further Mathemati

Spot My Mistake: The value of alpha over beta plus beta over alpha

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor. Work a question on the value of alpha over beta p

Practice: Finding the matching value of the second unknown

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on finding the ma

Spot My Mistake: Finding the values of c for which a line is a tangent

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor. Work a question on finding the values of c for wh

WAEC Prep: Finding the values of m for which a line cuts a curve twice

Act as my SS 2 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Quiz: Which values are worth testing as factors

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor and quiz me on which values are worth testing as f

Quiz: The truth value of a simple proposition

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor and quiz me on the truth value of a simple proposi

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.