Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

691 prompts matching "WAEC past-question practice: probability distributions #5"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

WAEC question on differentiation

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question requi

WAEC question on complex numbers

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question on co

WAEC question on matrices

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question on ma

WAEC question on vectors

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question on ve

WAEC question on measures of dispersion

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question on fi

WAEC-style multi-mark question on completing the square

I am in SS 2. Give me a WAEC Further Maths style completing the square question worth four

WAEC exam question: symmetric functions of roots

I am in SS 2. Give me a WAEC-style Further Maths question asking for alpha^3+beta^3 or (al

Final Revision: A factor theorem question set in the WAEC style

Act as my SS2 Further Mathematics tutor at the end of the term. Give me a rapid recap of a

IGCSE Additional Maths Y11: The coefficient of a stated term in a Cambridge question — Practice Set

I am a Year 11 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Set me a practice set

WAEC question on permutations and combinations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style word problem t

WAEC question on trigonometric equations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style trigonometric

Give me practice on quadratic trinomial factorisation

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me ten practice questions on factorising quadratic

Give me practice on completing the square

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me eight practice questions on solving quadratic e

Give me practice on sum and product of roots

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me eight practice questions on finding the sum and

Give me practice on tangent lines to curves

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me five practice questions on finding the conditio

Give me practice adding and subtracting polynomials

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me eight practice questions on adding and subtract

Give me practice on polynomial long division

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me six practice questions on dividing polynomials

Give me practice on the remainder theorem

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me eight practice questions on applying the remain

Give me practice factorising polynomials with the factor theorem

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me six practice questions where I use the factor t

Give me practice on permutations and combinations

Act as my SS2 Further Maths tutor. Give me ten mixed practice questions on permutations an

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.