Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

1,311 prompts matching "What the factor theorem says about the roots"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Learn: The moment of a force about a point, and its units

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me the moment of a force about a

Find the remainder command word: cubic divided by a linear factor

I am in SS 3. Set me an exam question phrased 'find the remainder when f(x) is divided by

Give me an exam formula sheet for the remainder theorem

I am in SS 3. Build me a short formula sheet covering every formula I need for the remaind

Give me a past-paper style question bank for the remainder theorem

I am in SS 3. Give me a bank of four exam-style questions on the remainder theorem, rangin

WAEC Prep: The identity matrix, and what it does in a product

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Set me an exam-standard question o

Practice: The sign pattern of the cofactors in a 3 by 3 determinant

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the sign patte

WAEC Prep: What Cramer's rule gives when the system is inconsistent

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through what Cramer's rule

WAEC Prep: The cofactor of a corner entry

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through the cofactor of a

WAEC Prep: Why the cofactor signs alternate

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through why the cofactor s

Practice: Turning a minor into a cofactor with the sign rule

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on turning a mino

Spot My Mistake: Checking cofactors by expanding the determinant along a second row

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Work a question on checking cofactors by expandin

WAEC Prep: The order in which the cofactors are transposed

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through the order in which

WAEC Prep: The adjoint as the transpose of the matrix of cofactors

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Set me an exam-standard question o

WAEC Prep: A particle, and what the word assumes

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through a particle, and wh

WAEC Prep: A rigid body, and what the word assumes

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through a rigid body, and

WAEC Prep: The moment of a force about the foot of a pole

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through the moment of a fo

WAEC Prep: The moment of a weight about a hinge

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through the moment of a we

Worked Example: The moment of a force about a point on its own line of action

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Take me through one full worked example on the mo

WAEC Prep: The total moment of two forces about the same point

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Set me an exam-standard question o

Worked Example: The total moment of three parallel forces about one end

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Take me through one full worked example on the to

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.