Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

916 prompts matching "De Morgan's laws for sets"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Learn: The velocity of one body relative to another

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me the velocity of one body relat

Explain Back: The course to steer so that a boat crosses straight over

I have just studied the course to steer so that a boat crosses straight over in my SS3 Fur

Final Revision: Interception, where one body must catch another

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

Learn: Two particles joined by a light inextensible string over a smooth pulley

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me two particles joined by a ligh

Explain Back: A particle on a rough table connected to a hanging particle

I have just studied a particle on a rough table connected to a hanging particle in my SS3

Learn: Resolving the weight along and perpendicular to an inclined plane

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me resolving the weight along and

Explain Back: The angle of friction, and the coefficient of friction

I have just studied the angle of friction, and the coefficient of friction in my SS3 Furth

Final Revision: The speed of a body when it reaches the foot of an incline

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

Learn: Angular velocity, and how it relates to linear speed

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me angular velocity, and how it r

Explain Back: A car on a banked track

I have just studied a car on a banked track in my SS3 Further Mathematics class. Let me ex

Final Revision: The period and the frequency of circular motion

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

Explain Back: The displacement written as x equals a sin omega t

I have just studied the displacement written as x equals a sin omega t in my SS3 Further M

Final Revision: Showing that a given motion is simple harmonic

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

Learn: Hooke's law, and what the modulus of elasticity means

You are my personal SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me Hooke's law, and what the modu

Explain Back: The elastic potential energy stored in a stretched string

I have just studied the elastic potential energy stored in a stretched string in my SS3 Fu

Final Revision: The greatest extension reached by a falling particle on an elastic string

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach in the last week before the paper. I am in SS 3.

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.