Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

1,333 prompts matching "Laws of indices with three different bases in one line"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Projectile motion problem #3

I am in SS 3. Give me a projectile motion problem where a stone is thrown at 18 m/s at 60

WAEC past-question practice: mechanics #2

I am in SS 3. Set me a WAEC-style projectile motion question exactly the way past papers p

WAEC past-question practice: mechanics #3

I am in SS 3. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics exam-style kinematics question involving

Build my SS3 Further Maths WAEC revision timetable

I am in SS 3. Help me build a week-by-week revision timetable covering matrices, determina

Common WAEC Further Mathematics mistakes to avoid

Tell me the most common mistakes SS3 students make in WAEC Further Mathematics on matrices

WAEC Further Mathematics: complex numbers and Argand diagram question

I am in SS 3. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style question requiring me to plot a com

WAEC Further Mathematics: calculus optimisation word problem

I am in SS 3. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style optimisation word problem, such as

WAEC Further Mathematics: mechanics word problem on a lift or vehicle

I am in SS 3. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style mechanics word problem involving a

WAEC Further Mathematics: probability distribution word problem

I am in SS 3. Give me a WAEC Further Mathematics style word problem set in a Nigerian cont

Practice: The condition for a quadratic equation to have equal roots

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the condition

Worked Example: The identities for one plus tan squared and one plus cot squared

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Take me through one full worked example on the id

Practice: The mean deviation from the mean

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the mean devia

Worked Example: The sign convention for clockwise and anticlockwise moments

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Take me through one full worked example on the si

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.