Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

1,253 prompts matching "Practice: Evaluating log to base 2 of 8"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Evaluate log5(200) using change of base

I am in SS 3. Set me a non-calculator style question to evaluate log5(200) using the chang

Practice: The parallelogram law of forces

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the parallelog

Practice: The sign pattern of the cofactors in a 3 by 3 determinant

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the sign patte

Practice: Turning a minor into a cofactor with the sign rule

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on turning a mino

Practice: Choosing the most convenient pair of directions to resolve along

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on choosing the m

Practice: The components of a vector given its magnitude and direction

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the components

Practice: The magnitude of the sum of two vectors

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the magnitude

Practice: A vector of stated magnitude in a given direction

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on a vector of st

WAEC Prep: The parallelogram law of vector addition

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Take me through the parallelogram

Practice: The sum to infinity of a convergent geometric series

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the sum to inf

Practice: Rationalising a denominator of the form root a

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on rationalising

WAEC Prep: The change of base formula for logarithms

Act as my WAEC Further Mathematics coach. I am in SS 3. Set me an exam-standard question o

Cambridge-style question: change of base formula

I am in SS 3. Give me an Additional Maths question requiring the change of base formula to

Explain the parallelogram of forces

Explain the parallelogram law for finding the resultant of two forces, with a labelled dia

Practice: The transpose of a 2 by 3 matrix

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the transpose

Practice: Evaluating AB minus BA

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on evaluating AB

Worked Example: Evaluating a 3 by 3 determinant by the rule of Sarrus

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Take me through one full worked example on evalua

Practice: The value of g used in Nigerian examination papers

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the value of g

Practice: The direction of the resultant of several coplanar forces

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the direction

Practice: The probability of at least one success

Act as my SS3 Further Mathematics tutor. Give me five practice questions on the probabilit

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.