Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

711 prompts matching "WAEC Further Mathematics: calculus optimisation word problem"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

WAEC Prep: A word problem about seats in the rows of a hall

Act as my SS 1 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Indices word problem: bacteria growth

I am in SS 1. Teach me a word problem where a quantity grows according to an index formula

Surd word problem: diagonal of a rectangle

I am in SS 1. Teach me a word problem asking for the exact length of the diagonal of a rec

Survey word problem using a two-set Venn diagram

I am in SS 1. Teach me a classic survey word problem, such as a group of students where so

Word problem: arithmetic sequence in a savings context

I am in SS 1. Teach me a real-life word problem modelled by an arithmetic sequence, such a

Final Revision: A word problem that leads to an equation in surd form

Act as my SS1 Further Mathematics tutor at the end of the term. Give me a rapid recap of a

WAEC Prep: Writing a binary operation rule from a description in words

Act as my SS 1 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Show All Working: A word problem that leads to an indicial equation

Act as my Further Mathematics examiner. I am in SS 1. Set me a question on a word problem

WAEC Prep: A population growth problem modelled by a geometric progression

Act as my SS 1 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Final Revision: A word problem that leads to a linear inequality

Act as my SS1 Further Mathematics tutor at the end of the term. Give me a rapid recap of a

Final Revision: A word problem that leads to a quadratic inequality

Act as my SS1 Further Mathematics tutor at the end of the term. Give me a rapid recap of a

Survey word problem using a three-set Venn diagram

I am in SS 1. Quiz me with 5 short Additional Maths questions on a WAEC-style survey word

Word problem: geometric sequence in a growth context

I am in SS 1. Quiz me with 3 short Additional Maths questions on a real-life word problem

Word problem: total distance from a bouncing ball

I am in SS 1. Quiz me with 3 short Additional Maths questions on a classic word problem wh

Three consecutive terms word problem

I am in SS 1. Give me a Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics style exam question on a wo

Word problem: coordinate geometry in a real map context

I am in SS 1. Quiz me with 4 short Additional Maths questions on a real-life word problem

Forming an algebraic expression from a word problem

I am in SS 1. Quiz me with 4 short Additional Maths questions on translating a short word

Solving a word problem using simultaneous equations

I am in SS 1. I'm going to explain a word problem that must be solved by setting up and so

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: A word problem leading to a linear and a quadratic equation — Show All Working

I am a Year 10 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Set me a question on a

Three-set Venn diagram word problem

I am in SS 1. Show me a fully worked Cambridge/Additional Maths style solution to a questi

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.