Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Further Mathematics

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Further Mathematics →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

647 prompts matching "Writing two simultaneous equations as a single matrix equation"

Showing only prompts that state their year. 35 more in this subject don't name one, so choose All years to see them.

Learn: Solving an equation by writing both sides to the same base

You are my personal SS1 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me solving an equation by writing

Explain Back: A logarithmic equation written in two different bases

I have just studied a logarithmic equation written in two different bases in my SS1 Furthe

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: Solving an equation with logarithms in two different bases — Worked Example

I am a Year 10 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Take me through one co

Coordinate geometry combined with simultaneous equations

I am in SS 1. Give me a Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics style exam question on a qu

Solving a word problem using simultaneous equations

I am in SS 1. I'm going to explain a word problem that must be solved by setting up and so

Solving index equations with matching bases

I am in SS 1. I'm going to explain solving an index equation by rewriting both sides with

Equation of a line through two given points

I am in SS 1. Show me a fully worked Cambridge/Additional Maths style solution to a questi

Solving simultaneous linear equations by substitution

I am in SS 1. I'm going to explain solving a pair of simultaneous linear equations by the

Solving simultaneous linear equations by elimination

I am in SS 1. Give me a Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics style exam question on solv

Learn: Solving an equation with a single square root term

You are my personal SS1 Further Mathematics tutor. Teach me solving an equation with a sin

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: Solving a linear and a quadratic equation simultaneously — Worked Example

I am a Year 10 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Take me through one co

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: Solving a linear equation and a circle simultaneously — Quiz Me

I am a Year 10 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Quiz me with five shor

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: Solving simultaneously when one equation is a reciprocal — IGCSE Exam Practice

I am a Year 10 pupil taking Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics. Set me a past-paper-st

IGCSE Additional Maths Y10: The equation of a line given two points on it — Explain It Back

I am in SS 1. I have just studied the equation of a line given two points on it for Cambri

Rewriting different bases as the same base

I am in SS 1. Give me a Cambridge IGCSE Additional Mathematics style exam question on simp

Index equation with equal exponents, unknown base

I am in SS 1. Teach me solving an equation of the form x^3 = 125 for an unknown base x the

Equation of a line with a given y-intercept and passing through a point

I am in SS 1. I attempted an Additional Maths question on finding the equation of a straig

Quiz: Writing a recurring decimal as a fraction to show it is rational

Act as my SS1 Further Mathematics tutor and quiz me on writing a recurring decimal as a fr

WAEC Prep: Pi and root 2 as the two best-known irrational numbers

Act as my SS 1 Further Mathematics teacher setting an examination question. Give me a ques

Common Mistakes: A surd equation that has no real solution

Act as my SS1 Further Mathematics tutor. Show me the mistake pupils most often make on a s

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.