Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Technical Drawing

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Technical Drawing →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

287 prompts matching "What a locus is and how one is plotted"

WAEC prep: Drawing to 1:10 a vertical section through a strip foundation

Act as my WAEC Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS2. Set me an exam-standard question o

Practice set: The minimum bearing for a lintel over a 900 mm opening

Set me five practice tasks on the minimum bearing for a lintel over a 900 mm opening, at t

Let me explain: The members of a pitched roof: rafter, purlin

I am going to explain the members of a pitched roof: rafter, purlin to you, as an SS2 Tech

WAEC prep: Six roof types from given sketches

Act as my WAEC Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS2. Set me an exam-standard question o

Teach me: Project a point in the first quadrant onto the horizontal

I am an SS2 student studying Traces of Points and Lines in Technical Drawing. Explain proj

Teach me: Determine the curve of intersection of two cylinders of unequal diameter

I am an SS2 student studying Intersection of Solids I in Technical Drawing. Explain determ

Teach me: Obtain the true shape of the cut face from the auxiliary view

I am an SS2 student studying Auxiliary Views III in Technical Drawing. Explain obtain the

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.