Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Technical Drawing

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Technical Drawing →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

228 prompts matching "Views arranged in the wrong angle of projection"

Practice set: Cavalier and cabinet oblique of the same block so students can see the halved receding depth.

Give me a practice set on cavalier and cabinet oblique of the same block so students can s

Teach me: 1. Define technical drawing in your own words and distinguish the two classifications of drawing

You are my personal SS1 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me 1. Define technical drawing in y

Let me explain: 3. State the advantages of CADD over manual drawing

Let me talk you through 3. State the advantages of CADD over manual drawing from the Drawi

WAEC prep: The two classifications of drawing, compared

Act as my WAEC Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS1. Set me an exam-standard question o

Let me explain: 3. Describe the purpose of lettering

I am going to explain 3. Describe the purpose of lettering to you, as an SS1 Technical Dra

WAEC prep: Success: all letters within ±0.5 mm of the guide-line height with uniform stroke thickness

Act as my WAEC Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS1. Set me an exam-standard question o

Teach me: 1. Demonstrate safe handling of the drawing board, T-square and compass

Be my SS1 Technical Drawing teacher for this one point: 1. Demonstrate safe handling of th

Teach me: 1. Identify the types of lines used in technical drawing and the purpose and weight of each

You are my personal SS1 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me 1. Identify the types of lines u

Let me explain: 3. Construct the special angles 30°, 45°, 60°, 75°, 90°, 105° and 120° using compasses only

I am going to explain 3. Construct the special angles 30°, 45°, 60°, 75°, 90°, 105° and 12

Practice set: Constructing the special angles without a protractor

Set me five practice tasks on constructing the special angles without a protractor, at the

Spot my mistake: Given two sides and the included angle

Show me a worked example on given two sides and the included angle with an error somewhere

Spot my mistake: Success: all three constructions within 0.5 mm and ±1° of the specified data

Show me a worked example on success: all three constructions within 0.5 mm and ±1° of the

Let me explain: 1. State the purpose of drawing standards

Let me talk you through 1. State the purpose of drawing standards from the Drawing Standar

WAEC prep: Success: sides of the heptagon equal within 0.5 mm by at least two of the three methods

Act as my WAEC Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS1. Set me an exam-standard question o

Teach me: 1. Describe the uses of scale in technical drawing

I am an SS1 student studying Scales in Technical Drawing. Explain 1. Describe the uses of

Quiz: 2. Identify the types of scales: plain, diagonal, comparative and vernier

Set me a quick recall test on 2. Identify the types of scales: plain, diagonal, comparativ

Practice set: Success: five dimensions set off from the diagonal scale correct within 0.5 mm

Set me five practice tasks on success: five dimensions set off from the diagonal scale cor

Let me explain: 3. Describe the applications of enlargement and reduction in design and manufacture

Act as my study partner. I will teach you 3. Describe the applications of enlargement and

Spot my mistake: 4. Determine the linear ratio corresponding to a given ratio of areas

Show me a worked example on 4. Determine the linear ratio corresponding to a given ratio o

Project task: Why doubling the area of a square requires a side ratio of √2

Give me a practical task on why doubling the area of a square requires a side ratio of √2

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.