Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Technical Drawing

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Technical Drawing →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

296 prompts matching "4. Calculate the interior and exterior angles of any regular polygon"

Spot my mistake: Drawing a tangent that meets the radius at the point of contact at any convenient angle

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Write a short answer on drawing a tangent that meet

WAEC prep: The scale of chords and its use in setting out angles

Act as a WAEC/NECO Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questi

Teach me: The principle of tangency and the right angle at the point of contact

You are my personal SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me the principle of tangency and th

Quiz: The centroid of a rectangle and a triangle

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor and quiz me on the centroid of a rectangle and a tri

Quiz: The arrangement of views in first angle

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor and quiz me on the arrangement of views in first ang

Practice set: Freehand perspective sketching of an interior

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Give me five practice questions on freehand perspec

Quiz: The position of views in third angle

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor and quiz me on the position of views in third angle.

Spot my mistake: Views arranged in the wrong angle of projection

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Write a short answer on views arranged in the wrong

Spot my mistake: Developing the curved surface of a cone as a rectangle of the same height

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Write a short answer on developing the curved surfa

Spot my mistake: Assuming the intersection of two equal cylinders meeting at right angles is always a curve

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Write a short answer on assuming the intersection o

Quiz: The T-square and set squares and the angles they give

Act as my SS3 Technical Drawing tutor and quiz me on the T-square and set squares and the

Teach me: The types of line in BS 1192 and what each means

You are my personal SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me the types of line in BS 1192 and

Teach me: The parts of a circle and the terms for each

You are my personal SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me the parts of a circle and the te

Let me explain: The angle of inclination of a line to a plane

I have just studied the angle of inclination of a line to a plane in my SS3 Technical Draw

Let me explain: The arrangement of views in third angle

I have just studied the arrangement of views in third angle in my SS3 Technical Drawing cl

Teach me: Why solids intersect and what the curve of intersection is

You are my personal SS3 Technical Drawing tutor. Teach me why solids intersect and what th

Let me explain: The triangle of forces

I have just studied the triangle of forces in my SS3 Technical Drawing class. Let me expla

WAEC prep: The polygon of forces and the resultant

Act as a WAEC/NECO Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questi

Let me explain: The parts of a door and of a window

I have just studied the parts of a door and of a window in my SS3 Technical Drawing class.

WAEC prep: The parts of a staircase and stair terminology

Act as a WAEC/NECO Technical Drawing examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questi

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.