Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

294 prompts matching "Interpreting an examination question using the terms"

Practice set: Mixing a controlled palette from three colours

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on mixing a controlled pal

Quiz: How a shape becomes a form

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on how a shape becomes a form. Ask five questio

Practice set: Turning flat shapes into convincing forms

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on turning flat shapes int

Practice set: Building a composition with deliberate rhythm

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on building a composition

Quiz: Creating emphasis through contrast

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on creating emphasis through contrast. Ask five

Practice set: Checking proportion in a figure drawing

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on checking proportion in

Quiz: Art used in rites of passage

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on art used in rites of passage. Ask five quest

WAEC prep: Art for everyday domestic use

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Practice set: Classifying traditional objects as sacred or secular

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on classifying traditional

Practice set: Reading a traditional object for its beliefs

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on reading a traditional o

WAEC prep: What terracotta finds tell us about early societies

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

WAEC prep: Firing methods in traditional pottery

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Practice set: Making a coiled pot

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on making a coiled pot, ar

WAEC prep: How Adinkra cloth is printed

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Practice set: Producing a small woven or plaited item

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on producing a small woven

Quiz: Contrapposto in Classical sculpture

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on contrapposto in Classical sculpture. Ask fiv

Practice set: Dating a Greek sculpture from its features

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on dating a Greek sculptur

Practice set: A Cubist study of a familiar object

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on a Cubist study of a fam

WAEC prep: Kissi art of Guinea

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Let me explain: Why art matters to a society's identity

I have just studied why art matters to a society's identity in my SS3 Visual Art class. Le

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.