Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

335 prompts matching "Assuming a Cubist image shows its object from one viewpoint at a time"

Quiz: A garment, accessory or costume design

Set me a quick recall test on A garment, accessory or costume design at SS2 level. Five qu

Spot my mistake: Using camera to take snapshots of displayed specimen in various views

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of using camera to take snapshots of displayed spec

Let me explain: Take photographs of vegetables using cameras

Let me talk you through take photographs of vegetables using cameras from the Study from N

Spot my mistake: Work for scale

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of work for scale from the Study from Nature topic,

Teach me: Formalize ideas into project briefs

You are my personal SS2 Visual Art tutor. Teach me formalize ideas into project briefs, as

Quiz: Work on supporting studies

I am revising Exploration and Development of Ideas for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on work on

Let me explain: Continue with self-directed study

Let me talk you through continue with self-directed study from the Tutorials and Independe

Quiz: Reflect, review and refine

Set me a quick recall test on reflect, review and refine at SS2 level. Five questions, one

Spot my mistake: Coursework exhibition and assessment

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of coursework exhibition and assessment from the Ex

Practice set: Labelling a diagram of a narrow horizontal loom with warp, weft, shed, heddle and shuttle

Set me five practice tasks on labelling a diagram of a narrow horizontal loom with warp, w

Teach me: Photograph, mount

You are my personal SS2 Visual Art tutor. Teach me photograph, mount, as it is taught in P

Practice set: Writing a calligraphic alphabet at a constant nib angle

Set me five practice tasks on writing a calligraphic alphabet at a constant nib angle, at

Quiz: Producing a final outcome under supervised conditions

I am revising Supporting Studies and Timed Outcome for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on producin

Quiz: Formalize more ideas into project briefs

I am revising Topic Project Briefs for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on formalize more ideas int

Let me explain: Formalize cogent ideas into project briefs

Let me talk you through formalize cogent ideas into project briefs from the Topic Project

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.