Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

384 prompts matching "Bida brass work and its products"

Practice set: Decorated calabashes from Oyo, Bida and Zaria

Give me a practice set on decorated calabashes from Oyo, Bida and Zaria for SS2 Visual Art

Practice set: Benin plaques, Ife terracotta and brass heads

Give me a practice set on benin plaques, Ife terracotta and brass heads for SS2 Visual Art

Project task: Exchange words picked by another student and try to look up for its meaning in the dictionary

Set me a small project on exchange words picked by another student and try to look up for

Spot my mistake: Preparing a mid-tone ground and establish the figure by working light and dark outwards from it

Write a short SS2 Visual Art answer about preparing a mid-tone ground and establish the fi

Quiz: Building a wire armature that carries a standing figure through its centre of gravity

I am revising Modelling in Clay: Head, Hand and Armature for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on bu

Practice set: Adire eleko as practised in Abeokuta and shows work by Nike Davies-Okundaye

Give me a practice set on adire eleko as practised in Abeokuta and shows work by Nike Davi

Spot my mistake: Redraw the Week 3 poster as vector artwork, setting type and colour digitally

Write a short SS2 Visual Art answer about redraw the Week 3 poster as vector artwork, sett

Quiz: Producing a first-hand observational studies from a given list of coursework of Botanical forms

I am revising Study from Nature for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on producing a first-hand obse

Practice set: Works, move round to see other works, critique and comment on peer’s works

Give me a practice set on works, move round to see other works, critique and comment on pe

Practice set: Their drawings, critique and comment on peer’s works

Give me a practice set on their drawings, critique and comment on peer’s works for SS2 Vis

Practice set: Their printed works, critique and comment on peer’s works

Give me a practice set on their printed works, critique and comment on peer’s works for SS

Project task: Exploring related works done by older students in the studio and analyse materials used

Give me a practical task on exploring related works done by older students in the studio a

Real-life Nigeria: Works done, open for appreciation and critique works

Show me how works done, open for appreciation and critique works works in real life in Nig

Spot my mistake: Working alongside teacher’s tutorials with methods and materials

Write a short SS2 Visual Art answer about working alongside teacher’s tutorials with metho

Real-life Nigeria: Comment on individual and peer’s works showing challenges

Take comment on individual and peer’s works showing challenges out of the textbook. Descri

Let me explain: Final outcome and mounting of works

I am going to explain final outcome and mounting of works to you, as an SS2 Visual Art stu

Spot my mistake: Coursework exhibition and assessment

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of coursework exhibition and assessment from the Ex

WAEC prep: Complete one artist study copying a section of the chosen work

Act as my WAEC Visual Art examiner. I am in SS2. Set me an exam-standard question on compl

WAEC prep: Redraw one poster as vector artwork using no more than twenty nodes on the main shape

Act as my WAEC Visual Art examiner. I am in SS2. Set me an exam-standard question on redra

Real-life Nigeria: Work the selected composition up as an A3 line drawing on cartridge paper

Show me how work the selected composition up as an A3 line drawing on cartridge paper work

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.