Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

153 prompts matching "Dating a Greek sculpture from its features"

Quiz: How contact with African sculpture altered Western painting

Quiz me on how contact with African sculpture altered Western painting, from the SS2 Visua

Let me explain: How El Anatsui, Ndidi Dike and Sokari Douglas Camp convert discarded material into sculpture

Let me talk you through how El Anatsui, Ndidi Dike and Sokari Douglas Camp convert discard

Quiz: Continue with previous 3D or fine art sculpture

Quiz me on continue with previous 3D or fine art sculpture, from the SS2 Visual Art topic

Let me explain: Mixxing a twelve-part colour wheel in gouache from three primaries and white

I am going to explain mixxing a twelve-part colour wheel in gouache from three primaries a

Real-life Nigeria: Fill an A2 newsprint sheet with gesture drawings from the short poses

Show me how fill an A2 newsprint sheet with gesture drawings from the short poses works in

Spot my mistake: Preparing a mid-tone ground and establish the figure by working light and dark outwards from it

Write a short SS2 Visual Art answer about preparing a mid-tone ground and establish the fi

Teach me: Mixxing at least five skin tones from a limited palette without recourse to a ready-made

I am an SS2 student studying Life Painting: Tone and Chiaroscuro in Visual Art. Explain mi

Real-life Nigeria: Mixxing and chart five distinct skin tones from burnt sienna

Take mixxing and chart five distinct skin tones from burnt sienna out of the textbook. Des

Quiz: Preparing a textured ground on board from filler

Quiz me on preparing a textured ground on board from filler, from the SS2 Visual Art topic

Quiz: Building a wire armature that carries a standing figure through its centre of gravity

I am revising Modelling in Clay: Head, Hand and Armature for SS2 Visual Art. Test me on bu

Practice set: Armature building in galvanised wire and clay modelling from the large planes inwards

Give me a practice set on armature building in galvanised wire and clay modelling from the

Project task: Modelling their own non-drawing hand from direct observation

Give me a practical task on modelling their own non-drawing hand from direct observation f

Spot my mistake: Generate an imaginative composition from a narrative starting point such as market day

Write a short SS2 Visual Art answer about generate an imaginative composition from a narra

Project task: Assemble an A2 development sheet from this term's studies

Set me a small project on assemble an A2 development sheet from this term's studies, the k

Practice set: Submit one resolved A2 final outcome with the sources it grew from mounted alongside it

Set me five practice tasks on submit one resolved A2 final outcome with the sources it gre

Spot my mistake: Recording twelve indigenous motifs from photographic

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of recording twelve indigenous motifs from photogra

Practice set: Decorated calabashes from Oyo, Bida and Zaria

Give me a practice set on decorated calabashes from Oyo, Bida and Zaria for SS2 Visual Art

Let me explain: The adire eleko process from paste preparation through the dye bath to washing off

Let me talk you through the adire eleko process from paste preparation through the dye bat

Project task: Mixxing cassava paste and cut stencils from zinc sheet or stiff card

Give me a practical task on mixxing cassava paste and cut stencils from zinc sheet or stif

Let me explain: Sequence dye baths from light to dark

I am going to explain sequence dye baths from light to dark to you, as an SS2 Visual Art s

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.