Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

294 prompts matching "Producing a study in the manner of that artist"

Teach me: The training and style of a leading Nigerian artist

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the training and style of a leading Nig

Quiz: Painting outdoors and the study of changing light

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on painting outdoors and the study of changing

WAEC prep: The contribution of named artists to art's development

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

WAEC prep: The artistic significance of festival objects and symbols

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Teach me: The Society of Nigerian Artists and its aims

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the Society of Nigerian Artists and its

Let me explain: Mythology as a source of artistic subject matter

I have just studied mythology as a source of artistic subject matter in my SS3 Visual Art

Teach me: The geometry African masks offered European artists

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the geometry African masks offered Euro

WAEC prep: The careers open to a trained visual artist

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Teach me: Line and shape as the first elements of a composition

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me line and shape as the first elements of

Practice set: Critiquing a composition against the principles of design

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on critiquing a compositio

Let me explain: The grades of pencil and what each is for

I have just studied the grades of pencil and what each is for in my SS3 Visual Art class.

Let me explain: Illustration as the meeting of literary and visual art

I have just studied illustration as the meeting of literary and visual art in my SS3 Visua

Let me explain: The beliefs that shaped traditional art

I have just studied the beliefs that shaped traditional art in my SS3 Visual Art class. Le

Quiz: The media contemporary West African artists work in

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on the media contemporary West African artists

Spot my mistake: Attributing a work to the wrong artist or movement

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on attributing a work to the wrong ar

WAEC prep: The place of the church in Medieval art

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Teach me: Giotto and the beginnings of the Renaissance

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me Giotto and the beginnings of the Renais

Practice set: Comparing a Medieval and a Renaissance treatment of the same subject

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on comparing a Medieval an

Practice set: Identifying Impressionist works by their handling of light

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on identifying Impressioni

Teach me: The types of line and the mood each conveys

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the types of line and the mood each con

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.