Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

294 prompts matching "Using art terminologies in context"

Teach me: The training and style of a leading Nigerian artist

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the training and style of a leading Nig

Spot my mistake: Confusing Greek periods by their sculptural style

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on confusing Greek periods by their s

Spot my mistake: Confusing pattern with texture

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on confusing pattern with texture wit

Spot my mistake: Confusing a professional body with a government agency

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on confusing a professional body with

Teach me: Art made for shrines and worship

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me art made for shrines and worship, using

Spot my mistake: Confusing terracotta with stone carving

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on confusing terracotta with stone ca

Practice set: Designing a cloth using Adinkra symbols

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on designing a cloth using

Teach me: Old Kingdom art and the age of the pyramids

You are my personal SS3 Visual Art tutor. Teach me Old Kingdom art and the age of the pyra

Practice set: A study using broken colour

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on a study using broken co

Spot my mistake: Confusing Impressionist and Post-Impressionist handling

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on confusing Impressionist and Post-I

Quiz: The difference between fine art and applied art

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor and quiz me on the difference between fine art and applied

Let me explain: Why art matters to a society's identity

I have just studied why art matters to a society's identity in my SS3 Visual Art class. Le

WAEC prep: The careers open to a trained visual artist

Act as a WAEC/NECO Visual Art examiner. I am in SS 3. Set me five exam-style questions on

Spot my mistake: Assuming art is only about drawing and painting

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on assuming art is only about drawing

Practice set: Identifying every element at work in a given artwork

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on identifying every eleme

Let me explain: Illustration as the meeting of literary and visual art

I have just studied illustration as the meeting of literary and visual art in my SS3 Visua

Let me explain: The beliefs that shaped traditional art

I have just studied the beliefs that shaped traditional art in my SS3 Visual Art class. Le

Practice set: Describing a traditional artwork and its purpose

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Give me five practice questions on describing a traditiona

Spot my mistake: Dating a Nigerian art tradition wrongly

Act as my SS3 Visual Art tutor. Write a short answer on dating a Nigerian art tradition wr

Let me explain: Senufo and Baule art of Cote d'Ivoire

I have just studied Senufo and Baule art of Cote d'Ivoire in my SS3 Visual Art class. Let

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.