Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Senior Secondary

Visual Art

AI prompts for senior secondary learners.
📅 36-Week WAEC Study Guide for Visual Art →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in senior secondary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

434 prompts matching "masks and masquerades"

Quiz: The components of each class and match them to the GCSE Art and Design titles

I am revising Visual Art: meaning and classification for SS1 Visual Art. Test me on the co

Practice set: Real artworks and images and leads discussion on what makes an object a work of art

Give me a practice set on real artworks and images and leads discussion on what makes an o

Project task: Sorting twelve examples into fine and applied art

Give me a practical task on sorting twelve examples into fine and applied art from Visual

Real-life Nigeria: Household objects and demonstrates reducing them to basic shapes

Show me how household objects and demonstrates reducing them to basic shapes works in real

Practice set: Drawing three objects from observation and annotate which elements they used

Give me a practice set on drawing three objects from observation and annotate which elemen

Let me explain: The meaning of art materials and tools

I am going to explain the meaning of art materials and tools to you, as an SS1 Visual Art

Spot my mistake: The use and care of art and craft tools

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of the use and care of art and craft tools from the

Teach me: Using selected materials and tools correctly in a practical task

Be my SS1 Visual Art teacher for this one point: using selected materials and tools correc

Project task: Handling, cleaning and storage of studio tools

Set me a small project on handling, cleaning and storage of studio tools, the kind I could

Practice set: Ten tools with their uses and are observed handling

Set me five practice tasks on ten tools with their uses and are observed handling, at the

Quiz: Products and services of each profession

Quiz me on products and services of each profession, from the SS1 Visual Art topic Profess

Let me explain: The skills and portfolio a career route demands

Act as my study partner. I will teach you the skills and portfolio a career route demands

Practice set: Discussion on the creative economy at home and abroad

Give me a practice set on discussion on the creative economy at home and abroad for SS1 Vi

Project task: Researching one profession and present the training, tools and portfolio it requires

Give me a practical task on researching one profession and present the training, tools and

Teach me: The media and styles of Nok, Igbo-Ukwu, Benin and Ife works

You are my personal SS1 Visual Art tutor. Teach me the media and styles of Nok, Igbo-Ukwu,

Real-life Nigeria: How each art culture arose and its characteristics

Show me how how each art culture arose and its characteristics works in real life in Niger

Spot my mistake: Four ancient art cultures, state the medium and location of each

Show me a worked example on four ancient art cultures, state the medium and location of ea

Let me explain: Esie soapstone, Tsoede bronze, Ekpo wood carving and the Alok monoliths

Let me talk you through esie soapstone, Tsoede bronze, Ekpo wood carving and the Alok mono

Spot my mistake: Their media, styles and locations

Write a short SS1 Visual Art answer about their media, styles and locations that contains

Real-life Nigeria: Discussing the purpose behind each form and record findings as annotated sketches

Take discussing the purpose behind each form and record findings as annotated sketches out

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.