Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

National Values

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

59 prompts matching "Nigeria's membership"

Real-life Nigeria: Designing a Personal Piggy Bank: decorate a paper or small container piggy bank

Take designing a Personal Piggy Bank: decorate a paper or small container piggy bank out o

Real-life Nigeria: Practising proper handwashing with soap and water in small groups

Show me how practising proper handwashing with soap and water in small groups works in rea

Real-life Nigeria: Discussing how phones/email send clearer messages quickly compared with traditional methods

Take discussing how phones/email send clearer messages quickly compared with traditional m

Real-life Nigeria: First Aid Kit Sorting: identify and sort picture/toy items

Show me how first Aid Kit Sorting: identify and sort picture/toy items works in real life

Real-life Nigeria: Good vs. Bad Drugs Sorting: sort picture cards

Take good vs. Bad Drugs Sorting: sort picture cards out of the textbook. Describe a real N

Teach me: The roles and responsibilities within a family

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me the roles and responsibiliti

Teach me: Different types of communities (urban, suburban, rural)

I am an Primary 4 student studying People and Communities: Community Helpers and Their Too

Teach me: Cultural variations in marriage practices

Be my Primary 4 National Values teacher for this one point: cultural variations in marriag

Teach me: Important figures in the independence movement

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me important figures in the ind

Let me explain: Valuing and respecting people who show courage

Let me talk you through valuing and respecting people who show courage from the Struggle f

Project task: Act out one thing the hero might have said or done

Give me a practical task on act out one thing the hero might have said or done from The St

Let me explain: Understanding that people hold different positions of responsibility

I am going to explain understanding that people hold different positions of responsibility

Teach me: Motivations of European powers for colonising Africa

Be my Primary 4 National Values teacher for this one point: motivations of European powers

Teach me: Key principles and rights outlined in the Constitution

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me key principles and rights ou

Teach me: The importance of government in everyday life

I am an Primary 4 student studying Government: Levels of Government – Local, State, and Fe

Teach me: The concept of checks and balances

Be my Primary 4 National Values teacher for this one point: the concept of checks and bala

Teach me: The concept of impeachment and its significance in government

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me the concept of impeachment a

Teach me: Pupils' understanding of the term's learning objectives

I am an Primary 4 student studying Examination in National Values. Explain pupils' underst

Teach me: Appreciating diversity of people and places

Be my Primary 4 National Values teacher for this one point: appreciating diversity of peop

Teach me: Understanding how different groups of people have lived

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me understanding how different

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.