Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

National Values

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

149 prompts matching "Quiz: How types of marriage impact families and societies"

Practice set: Writing one short sentence on how they can show respect to people of different religions

Give me a practice set on writing one short sentence on how they can show respect to peopl

Quiz: Pupils learn how the UK is governed via a democratically elected Parliament

Set me a quick recall test on pupils learn how the UK is governed via a democratically ele

Spot my mistake: Understanding the dangers of prejudice

Write a short Primary 6 National Values answer about understanding the dangers of prejudic

Spot my mistake: Comparing how power is transferred and held to account in military versus civilian/democratic

Give me a wrong or muddled explanation of comparing how power is transferred and held to a

Spot my mistake: Concept and features of communism

Show me a worked example on concept and features of communism with an error somewhere in i

Spot my mistake: Advantages and disadvantages of capitalism

Write a short Primary 6 National Values answer about advantages and disadvantages of capit

Real-life Nigeria: Listing or match examples of goods and services bought

Show me how listing or match examples of goods and services bought works in real life in N

Spot my mistake: Understanding voting and elections as the basis of democracy

Write a short Primary 6 National Values answer about understanding voting and elections as

Spot my mistake: Income and standard of living in developed vs. developing countries

Show me a worked example on income and standard of living in developed vs. developing coun

Practice set: Listing common causes of unemployment and suggest one way individuals or the government can

Give me a practice set on listing common causes of unemployment and suggest one way indivi

Quiz: Establish why intra-ethnic marriages are more common

I am revising Inter-ethnic marriages for Primary 6 National Values. Test me on establish w

Quiz: Recognising the characteristics of healthy relationships

I am revising Healthy boy-girl relationship (Part 1) for Primary 6 National Values. Test m

Practice set: Listing three key behaviours that show respect and kindness in a healthy boy–girl relationship

Give me a practice set on listing three key behaviours that show respect and kindness in a

Quiz: Concept of globalisation

Set me a quick recall test on concept of globalisation at Primary 6 level. Five questions,

Let me explain: Advantages and disadvantages of globalisation in Nigeria

I am going to explain advantages and disadvantages of globalisation in Nigeria to you, as

Quiz: Consolidation of Relationships Education themes covered in the term

Set me a quick recall test on consolidation of Relationships Education themes covered in t

Let me explain: Demonstrating understanding of Autumn Term topics through written responses

I am going to explain demonstrating understanding of Autumn Term topics through written re

Quiz: Consequences and solutions

Quiz me on consequences and solutions, from the Primary 6 National Values topic Gender dis

Teach me: Features and origin of democracy

I am an Primary 6 student studying Democracy in National Values. Explain features and orig

Quiz: The end of Nazism

I am revising Nazism for Primary 6 National Values. Test me on the end of Nazism with six

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.