Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

National Values

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

169 prompts matching "Quiz: The functions of each organ"

Teach me: The importance of government in everyday life

I am an Primary 4 student studying Government: Levels of Government – Local, State, and Fe

Teach me: Pupils' understanding of the term's learning objectives

I am an Primary 4 student studying Examination in National Values. Explain pupils' underst

Teach me: The importance of cooperation, teamwork and looking out for others in a shared community

I am an Primary 4 student studying Roles of Individuals in Society: How People Help Their

Teach me: Understand the importance of saving money

I am an Primary 4 student studying Savings: Importance and Ways of Saving Money in Nationa

Teach me: What drugs are and the dangers of drug abuse

I am an Primary 4 student studying Drug Abuse: Dangers of Misusing Drugs in National Value

Quiz: How fair systems with shared checks and balances protect everyone and prevent misuse of power

Quiz me on how fair systems with shared checks and balances protect everyone and prevent m

Quiz: How types of marriage impact families and societies

Quiz me on how types of marriage impact families and societies, from the Primary 4 Nationa

Quiz: Key aspects of Viking daily life (occupations, clothing, homes)

Quiz me on key aspects of Viking daily life (occupations, clothing, homes), from the Prima

Teach me: The roles and responsibilities within a family

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me the roles and responsibiliti

Quiz: Different types of families, compared

I am revising Living in a Family: Roles and Responsibilities of Family Members for Primary

Project task: Writing one family-helping task on each finger (e.g., setting the table, watering plants)

Give me a practical task on writing one family-helping task on each finger (e.g., setting

Quiz: The roles and responsibilities within a community

Set me a quick recall test on the roles and responsibilities within a community at Primary

Teach me: Important figures in the independence movement

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me important figures in the ind

Teach me: Motivations of European powers for colonising Africa

Be my Primary 4 National Values teacher for this one point: motivations of European powers

Teach me: Key principles and rights outlined in the Constitution

You are my personal Primary 4 National Values tutor. Teach me key principles and rights ou

Quiz: Understanding shared responsibility for the community

Set me a quick recall test on understanding shared responsibility for the community at Pri

Let me explain: The three branches of government

I am going to explain the three branches of government to you, as an Primary 4 National Va

Let me explain: The basic concepts of campaigns and elections

Act as my study partner. I will teach you the basic concepts of campaigns and elections in

Quiz: Fair and honest ways of making group decisions

I am revising Campaign, Election and Impeachment: the Election Process and Voting for Prim

Real-life Nigeria: Quiz relay, flashcard review stations, and group mind-mapping of term topics

Take quiz relay, flashcard review stations, and group mind-mapping of term topics out of t

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.